Northumberland Lottery results

See all the draw results and winners! Log in to see which tickets you had in each draw and any prizes you've won.

Draw results

Sat 25 Sep 2021
2 6 4 6 6 4

Matching numbers: You must match the first or last 2 to 6 numbers in a row to win!

Draw winners

Top prize 🏆
Aln Valley Railway Trust
Mr H (PETERLEE) supporting Aln Valley Railway Trust matched 3 numbers and won £25.00
Top prize 🏆
Cramlington United Football Club
Mrs M (BEDLINGTON) supporting Cramlington United Football Club matched 3 numbers and won £25.00
Top prize 🏆
Chrysalis Club Tynedale
Ms L (NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE) supporting Chrysalis Club Tynedale matched 3 numbers and won £25.00
Second prize
Wooler Bowling and Sports Club
Mr M (Belford) supporting Wooler Bowling and Sports Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Cambois Amateur Rowing Club
Ms F (MORPETH) supporting Cambois Amateur Rowing Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Seaton Sluice Football Club
Mr F (WHITLEY BAY) supporting Seaton Sluice Football Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Heddon United Football Club
Ms H (NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE) supporting Heddon United Football Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Tanga Club
Mr H (NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE) supporting Tanga Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
1st Alnwick Rainbows
Mrs H (MORPETH) supporting 1st Alnwick Rainbows matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Cycling Without Age Prudhoe
Mr B (PRUDHOE) supporting Cycling Without Age Prudhoe matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumbria Blood Bikes
Mr B (BLYTH) supporting Northumbria Blood Bikes matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumberland Lottery Community Fund
Mr L (Alnwick) supporting Northumberland Lottery Community Fund matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumberland National Park Mountain Rescue Team
Ms B (Cramlington) supporting Northumberland National Park Mountain Rescue Team matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Bell View (Belford)
Mrs C (Belford) supporting Bell View (Belford) matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Dogs First
Mr M (Morpeth) supporting Dogs First matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Happy Faces Prudhoe
Mr S (PRUDHOE) supporting Happy Faces Prudhoe matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Friends of Eastwoods Park
Mrs C (PRUDHOE) supporting Friends of Eastwoods Park matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Happy Faces Prudhoe
Mrs K (Prudhoe) supporting Happy Faces Prudhoe matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Friends of Eastwoods Park
Mrs C (PRUDHOE) supporting Friends of Eastwoods Park matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
New Delaval Knights Bowling Club
Mx U (CHOPPINGTON) supporting New Delaval Knights Bowling Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Friends of Eastwoods Park
Ms D (PRUDHOE) supporting Friends of Eastwoods Park matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Cramlington and District Red Squirrel Group
Ms A (WHITLEY BAY) supporting Cramlington and District Red Squirrel Group matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Friends of Gallagher Park
Mrs J (ASHINGTON) supporting Friends of Gallagher Park matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Cramlington United Football Club
Mr C (Cramlington) supporting Cramlington United Football Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Aln Valley Railway Trust
Mr N (Morpeth) supporting Aln Valley Railway Trust matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumbria Blood Bikes
Mrs L (GATESHEAD) supporting Northumbria Blood Bikes matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Aln Valley Railway Trust
Mr A (ALNWICK) supporting Aln Valley Railway Trust matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Bedlington Squadron RAF Air Cadets
Mrs O (BEDLINGTON) supporting Bedlington Squadron RAF Air Cadets matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumbria Blood Bikes
Mrs T (CHESTER LE STREET) supporting Northumbria Blood Bikes matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
ESCAPE Family Support
Mrs P (MORPETH) supporting ESCAPE Family Support matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Northumbria Blood Bikes
Mr B (SOUTH SHIELDS) supporting Northumbria Blood Bikes matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Jessica’s Sarcoma Awareness
Mx M (CRAMLINGTON) supporting Jessica’s Sarcoma Awareness matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
MND Association Northumberland Group
Ms S (BERWICK-UPON-TWEED) supporting MND Association Northumberland Group matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Glendale Connect
Ms L (WOOLER) supporting Glendale Connect matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Briardale House Youth and Community Projects
Ms M (BLYTH) supporting Briardale House Youth and Community Projects matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Cambois Amateur Rowing Club
Miss F (MORPETH) supporting Cambois Amateur Rowing Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Berwick Rangers Juniors
Mrs J (Berwick-Upon-Tweed) supporting Berwick Rangers Juniors matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Berwick Youth Project
Mrs B (Berwick Upon Tweed) supporting Berwick Youth Project matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
1st Wylam Scout Group
Mrs P (Wylam) supporting 1st Wylam Scout Group matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Girlguiding Tynedale East Division
Mrs W (CORBRIDGE) supporting Girlguiding Tynedale East Division matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Linton Lions Bowling Club
Ms O (MORPETH) supporting Linton Lions Bowling Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
1st Hexham Scout Group
Ms W (HEXHAM) supporting 1st Hexham Scout Group matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Girlguiding Tynedale East Division
Ms D (PRUDHOE) supporting Girlguiding Tynedale East Division matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Hexham First School PTA
Ms C (HEXHAM) supporting Hexham First School PTA matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Hexham First School PTA
Mx S (HEXHAM) supporting Hexham First School PTA matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Wooler Bowling and Sports Club
Mx H (BELFORD) supporting Wooler Bowling and Sports Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Wooler Bowling and Sports Club
Mx S (WOOLER) supporting Wooler Bowling and Sports Club matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets
Second prize
Berwick Youth Project
Ms S (BERWICK-UPON-TWEED) supporting Berwick Youth Project matched 2 numbers and won 3 extra tickets